Home: Gen Con Indy 2012

Game system not specified (Film Fest)

       

Film Fest

Game system not specified

Rules edition not specified

3D Film Showcase and Demonstration
6+none$0.00
Sun 10:00 am - 11:30 am (FLM1238827)137/150
Acting for Film
6+none$0.00
Sat 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (FLM1238538)135/150
Aidan 5
13+none$0.00
Thu 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238438)388/400
Brothers Barbarian
13+none$0.00
Sun 11:00 am - noon (FLM1238447)395/400
Chop Socky Boom
13+none$0.00
Fri 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238442)394/400
Cinematography the Basics
6+none$0.00
Thu 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (FLM1238541)27/60
Collectibles, The
13+none$0.00
Fri 5:00 pm - 5:30 pm (FLM1238440)390/400
Comedy Short Film Block
6+none$0.00
Thu 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm (FLM1239101)296/300
Sat 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm (FLM1238526)375/400
Dance Dance Revolution: The Warrior's Path
13+none$0.00
Sat 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (FLM1235402)164/200
Directing for Film and Series
6+none$0.00
Fri 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm (FLM1238542)32/60
Dork of the Rings, The
6+none$0.00
Sat 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm (FLM1238970)143/150
Sun 10:00 am - noon (FLM1239105)198/200
Dungeon Bastard Panel
6+none$0.00
Fri 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (FLM1238545)134/150
DungeonCrawl - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (FLM1239107)294/300
Fri 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm (FLM1238608)390/400
Dungeons and Dragons: A Documentary - Preview & Q&A
13+none$0.00
Fri 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (FLM1237830)149/200
End of the Road - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Sat 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (FLM1238886)148/150
Epic Level Entertainment Series Block
6+none$0.00
Fri 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm (FLM1238976)150/150
Exile: The Family You Choose - Series
6+none$0.00
Fri 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (FLM1238521)300/300
Fan Films - Done right
6+none$0.00
Sat 10:00 am - 11:00 am (FLM1238726)142/150
Fang - Feature Film
13+none$0.00
Thu 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm (FLM1238503)182/200
Fang - Feature Film
13+none$0.00
Fri 9:00 pm - 11:00 pm (FLM1238793)395/400
Fantasy/Sci-Fi Short Film Block
6+none$0.00
Thu 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm (FLM1239108)198/200
Fri 10:30 pm - Sat midnight (FLM1238528)287/300
Fellows Hip: Rise of the Gamers - Feature Film, The
6+none$0.00
Fri 1:30 pm - 3:00 pm (FLM1238787)396/400
Sat 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm (FLM1238512)387/400
Film Budget & Finance
6+none$0.00
Fri 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (FLM1238534)32/60
Film Distribution & Promotion
6+none$0.00
Fri noon - 1:00 pm (FLM1238606)27/60
Film Post Production - What to do after the last take
6+none$0.00
Sat noon - 1:00 pm (FLM1238536)137/150
Film Pre-Production - Getting ready to make a movie
6+none$0.00
Fri 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (FLM1238535)36/60
film shoot: 'Life on Set' , The
6+none$0.00
Sat 11:00 am - noon (FLM1238727)146/150
Film Sound - Because a silent film hasn't won Best Picture in months.
6+none$0.00
Fri 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (FLM1238540)35/60
Film Special FX - How do they do that?
6+none$0.00
Sat 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (FLM1238539)125/150
Filmmakers Meet & Greet
6+none$0.00
Fri 10:00 am - 11:00 am (FLM1238543)175/200
Folklore - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238791)400/200
Fri 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (FLM1238504)190/200
Gamer Chick Series Panel
6+none$0.00
Fri 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm (FLM1238592)143/150
Gamers: Dorkness Rising, The
13+none$0.00
Sat 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm (FLM1238444)328/400
Gaming Comedy Short Film Block
6+none$0.00
Thu noon - 1:30 pm (FLM1239100)289/300
Sat 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238527)376/400
Gen Con Film Festival Awards Ceremony
6+none$0.00
Sun 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm (FLM1238544)379/400
Going Cardboard: A Board Game Documentary - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm (FLM1238505)182/200
Fri 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm (FLM1239098)399/400
GOLD: Night of the Zombie King
13+none$0.00
Fri 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm (FLM1238443)390/400
Harvey Putter and the Ridiculous Premise
6+none$0.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun midnight (FLM1238969)133/150
Sun noon - 2:00 pm (FLM1239104)194/200
Horror Comedy Short Film Block
6+none$0.00
Thu 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm (FLM1239102)299/300
Sat 9:30 pm - 11:30 pm (FLM1238530)365/400
Horror Short Film Block
6+none$0.00
Thu 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm (FLM1239103)300/300
Sat 11:30 pm - Sun 12:30 am (FLM1238529)377/400
Indie Series Block
6+none$0.00
Fri 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm (FLM1238522)143/150
Inside The Deck - Series
6+none$0.00
Fri 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238520)195/200
InSpectres: The Movie 'Test Screening'
6+none$0.00
Fri 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm (FLM1235421)207/250
J, Robot - Short Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm (FLM1238524)194/200
JourneyQuest Season 1
13+none$0.00
Sat 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238445)359/400
JourneyQuest Season 2
13+none$0.00
Sat 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm (FLM1238446)311/400
Justice Squad - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm (FLM1238792)388/400
Sat 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm (FLM1238506)284/300
Lightning in a Bottle - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Fri 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (FLM1238507)291/300
Sat 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm (FLM1238788)398/300
Lights Out Rowan - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Fri 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm (FLM1239106)300/300
Sat 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm (FLM1238508)198/200
Misfit Heights - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat midnight (FLM1238509)186/200
Sat 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238885)140/150
Monday Knights, The
13+none$0.00
Sun 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm (FLM1238450)388/400
Neander-Jin:The Return of the Neanderthal Man - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Fri 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm (FLM1238825)400/400
Sat 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm (FLM1238510)200/200
Producing an Independent Series
6+none$0.00
Thu 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (FLM1238537)26/60
Reality On Demand
13+none$0.00
Sun 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (FLM1238449)394/400
Sci-fi Short Film Block
6+none$0.00
Thu 1:00 pm - 2:30 pm (FLM1239109)197/200
Fri 9:00 pm - 10:30 pm (FLM1238531)273/300
Script Writing for Indie Films and Series
6+none$0.00
Sat 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm (FLM1238533)119/150
Serious Business Double Feature, The
13+none$0.00
Fri 9:00 pm - 11:30 pm (FLM1232323)43/70
Spirit Hunters - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm (FLM1238511)196/200
Standard Action
13+none$0.00
Fri 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm (FLM1238441)384/400
Star Command
13+none$0.00
Sun noon - 1:00 pm (FLM1238448)386/400
Thriller Short Block
6+none$0.00
Thu 10:30 pm - 11:30 pm (FLM1239110)296/300
Sat 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1238750)276/300
Thriller Theater! - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm (FLM1239056)150/150
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat midnight (FLM1238513)144/150
To Haunt You - Feature Film
18+none$0.00
Thu 11:00 pm - Fri 12:30 am (FLM1238514)179/200
Trailer Park Jesus - Feature Film
13+none$0.00
Thu 9:30 pm - 11:00 pm (FLM1238826)392/400
Fri 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm (FLM1238515)135/150
Transolar Galactica
13+none$0.00
Thu 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm (FLM1238439)391/400
Trial By Self - Short
6+none$0.00
Sat 10:00 pm - 11:30 pm (FLM1239099)200/200
Trial By Self - Short
6+none$0.00
Thu 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm (FLM1238523)192/200
Unicorn City - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Thu 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (FLM1239055)140/150
Fri 4:30 pm - 6:30 pm (FLM1239054)394/400
Victims of Circumstance - Feature Film
6+none$0.00
Sat 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm (FLM1238516)178/200
Video Stop - Feature Film
13+none$0.00
Fri 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm (FLM1238789)398/300
Sat 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm (FLM1238517)288/300
Voyage Trekkers - Series
6+none$0.00
Sat 4:00 pm - 5:00 pm (FLM1238790)387/400
Wormtooth Nation and The Vindication of Ronald Clay, Double Screening and Q&A
13+none$0.00
Fri 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm (FLM1237846)43/70
Zombie Orpheus/Dead Gentelmen Panel
6+none$0.00
Fri 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm (FLM1238607)154/200